ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL WADI - IMO 7234882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:AL WADIAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7234882Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at tartous
10-21-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Wadi
IMO:7234882
Former name(s):
- Capt Lian (Until 2007 Feb)
- Albatros (Until 2005 Jun)
- Lepanto Star (Until 1997 May)
- Kanin (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,576 tons
Summer DWT:5,625 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kanin
© simonwp
Albatros
© Fernando Casañez
AL WADI
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!