ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER TYNE - IMO 9211066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:RIVER TYNEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211066Hits:432
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18-10-2007
Amsterdam
Loading coal.

Nationality Antigua & Barbuda
Length 90 m
Bredth 14 m
Depth 38 dm
Harbour name Westhaven
Berth name Westhaven ACP kade
Capacity 4935 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Karmsund
IMO:9211066
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210852000
Callsign:5BBW4
Former name(s):
- Blue River (Until 2014 Apr)
- River Tyne (Until 2011 Apr)
- Thor (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,935 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’44.46” N, 24°57’10.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 153° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Muu
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
11:30:04 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 14th, 11:30:04 UTCEe Muu
2017 November 4th, 20:00:42 UTCIe Dro
2017 October 2nd, 10:00:20 UTCLt Klj
2017 September 30th, 09:00:10 UTCDk Cph
2017 September 25th, 13:00:00 UTCGbgsa
2017 September 12th, 03:30:18 UTCFrnte
2017 August 29th, 20:00:04 UTCDe Rsk
2017 August 23rd, 09:00:34 UTCGb Cbt
2017 August 9th, 09:00:19 UTCPl Szz
2017 July 28th, 18:00:06 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
FRI KARMSUND
© Marcus-S
FRI KARMSUND
© Aleksi Lindström
FRI KARMSUND
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!