ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROEL - IMO 8202757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:ROELAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202757Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The former dutch coaster "Roel" (1983/1.927) eastbound on the Kiel-canal 01/10/2007 near Rendsburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyz 1
IMO:8202757
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040314
Callsign:TCXQ8
Former name(s):
- Roel (Until 2009 Dec)
- Roelof (Until 2005 Apr)
- Viking (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,927 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’38.64” N, 34°20’36.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 358°
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:12th Mar 2017
17:00:34 UTC
Last update:
20 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 12th, 17:00:34 UTCIskenderun
2017 February 18th, 08:00:25 UTCHaifa
2017 January 23rd, 08:00:32 UTCRijeka
2016 December 7th, 07:00:02 UTCHaifa
2016 December 6th, 08:00:49 UTCHaifa
2016 November 23rd, 22:00:12 UTCPorto Nogaro
2016 November 21st, 08:00:14 UTCRavenna
2016 November 10th, 19:00:53 UTCAshdod
2016 October 29th, 08:00:29 UTCVarna
2016 March 29th, 12:00:54 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
FEYZ 1
© Korkira
ROELOF
© Michael Neidig
FEYZ 1
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!