ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUOAY K - IMO 7530286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:LUOAY KAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7530286Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
just finishing maneuvering at phosphate
berth at tartous 10-21-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Luoay K
IMO:7530286
Former name(s):
- Kori (Until 2006 Feb)
- Captain Giannis (Until 2004 Jun)
- Manthos (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,965 tons
Summer DWT:8,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUOAY K
© Wil Weijsters
Luday K
© Wil Weijsters
Luoay K
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!