ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINGO - IMO 7901693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:MINGOAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7901693Hits:699
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Wilson-owned "Mingo" (1980/2.693 BRZ) eastbound on the Kiel-canal 03/10/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Junior
IMO:7901693
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671213000
Callsign:5VBG2
Former name(s):
- Mingo (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,693 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’30.52” N, 13°44’40.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 192° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:10th Dec 2019
17:00:13 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 18:00:14 UTCHaifa
2018 September 1st, 19:00:31 UTCAshdod
2018 August 24th, 19:00:17 UTCKooper
2018 August 11th, 08:00:56 UTCBar Montenegro
2018 June 30th, 02:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:55 UTCSetubal
2018 June 9th, 19:00:58 UTCAshdod
2018 May 13th, 06:00:52 UTCHaifa
2018 May 1st, 23:00:51 UTCSines
2018 April 20th, 06:00:19 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Julia L.S.
© evgenii 10
Julia L.S.
© Pedro Amaral
Julia L.S.
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :