ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS CARRIER - IMO 9065962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LYS CARRIERAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065962Hits:462
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 10, 2007. IMO 9065962. Ex-NUNKI 1994-1994.

Loa: 81,85 m
Beam: 12,80 m
DWT: 3726
GT: 2446
Year Built: 3/1994

*Renamed LYS CLIPPER in July 2008 and MARGARETHA in July 2009

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Margaretha
IMO:9065962
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010448
Callsign:V2EO
Former name(s):
- Lys Clipper (Until 2009 Jul)
- Lys Carrier (Until 2008 Jul)
- Nunki (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,726 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’25.27” N, 2°50’2.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 69° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
23:30:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 23:30:34 UTCElefsis
2017 September 28th, 23:30:33 UTCCorigliano Calabro
2017 September 21st, 20:00:25 UTCFos Sur Mer
2017 July 9th, 11:00:19 UTCThessaloniki
2017 July 6th, 06:00:19 UTCEleusis
2017 June 30th, 16:30:21 UTCMilazzo
2017 June 26th, 13:00:05 UTCTermini Imerese
2017 June 5th, 18:00:15 UTCBartin
2017 February 24th, 12:00:31 UTCLarnaca
2016 December 12th, 08:00:44 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
MARGARET
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!