ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY SARAH - IMO 7702982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:LADY SARAHAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7702982Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
under discharge at tartous port
10-21-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Sarah
IMO:7702982
Former name(s):
- Olympia Leader (Until 2002)
- Silky (Until 1998 May)
- Silke (Until 1996 Sep)
- Gold Star (Until 1994 Aug)
- Bering Sea (Until 1994 Apr)
- Silke (Until 1992 Apr)
- Sylvia Epsilon (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,952 tons
Summer DWT:3,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILKE
© Leo Johannes
SYLVIA EPSILON
© Leo Johannes
BERING SEA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!