ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC FUTURE - IMO 9076351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CEC FUTUREAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9076351Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cec Future.
Type.Gen.cargo.
Build.Dec.1994.
Callsign.C6SL8.
DWT.7121.
Port of reg.Nassau.
Flag.Bahamas.
Seen downbound on Mississippi River.LA.USA.6 Oct.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Shin Dong 6001
IMO:9076351
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548597200
Callsign:DUA3216
Former name(s):
- Span Asia 10 (Until 2014 Dec)
- Cec Future (Until 2013 Sep)
- Cma Cgm Tunis (Until 2004 May)
- Cec Future (Until 2003 Oct)
- Arktis Future (Until 2002 Jan)
- Cec Future (Until 2001 Jul)
- Signet Spirit (Until 2000 Jul)
- Cec Future (Until 2000 Feb)
- Arktis Future (Until 1999 Nov)
- Melbridge Flash (Until 1996 Feb)
- Arktis Future (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,980 tons
Summer DWT:7,121 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°30’29.86” N, 124°40’35.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 30° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Bacolod
Arrival:14th Feb 2017
11:30:09 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 14th, 11:30:09 UTCBacolod
More Of This Ship
CEC FUTURE
© Wil Weijsters
CEC FUTURE
© Wil Weijsters
CEC FUTURE
© gerrard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!