ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Filippo Lembo - IMO 9122588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Filippo LemboAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122588Hits:1,138
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Discharging coal Savona Vado 27.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Rafaelo
IMO:9122588
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005676
Callsign:V7FY5
Former name(s):
- Abyo Charlize (Until 2014 May)
- Filippo Lembo (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,264 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°19’28.41” S, 17°40’32.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 298° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Tr_ist
Arrival:24th May 2018
16:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 16:00:57 UTCTr_ist
2018 May 9th, 13:00:28 UTCOchakov
2017 May 28th, 22:45:06 UTCSingapore
2017 April 26th, 09:30:59 UTCShanghai
2017 February 19th, 06:00:03 UTCCiwandan
2017 January 16th, 09:00:25 UTCTuapse
2016 December 3rd, 06:00:44 UTCRo Cnd
2016 January 18th, 20:00:40 UTCPiraues
2015 December 21st, 08:00:28 UTCP Said
2015 November 29th, 17:00:19 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Darios
© Russell Judge
RAFAELO
© Vincent Thépaut
RAFAELO
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!