ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMNY - IMO 9004499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:ROMNYAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9004499Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Romny" ex "Sofrana Kermadec" ex "Socol 4" (1992/6.030 BRZ) near Rendsburg on the Kiel-canal in October 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Granat
IMO:9004499
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209368000
Callsign:5BFD3
Former name(s):
- Socol 4 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Romny (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2005 Mar)
- Romny (Until 2004 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2002 Jan)
- Capitaine Kermadec (Until 2001 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 1997 Nov)
- Fong Soon (Until 1996 Oct)
- Tiger Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Socol 4 (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,597 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’27.32” N, 25°34’26.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 94° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 15:00:22 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 12th, 23:30:42 UTCAviles
2017 October 27th, 16:00:54 UTCDakar
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:37 UTCNouakchott
2017 September 5th, 03:00:15 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 26th, 21:00:47 UTCLivorno
2017 July 31st, 16:00:36 UTCNouakchott
2017 July 14th, 01:00:20 UTCBinzert
2017 April 10th, 08:00:40 UTCTo Order
2017 March 29th, 08:00:55 UTCZakynthos Greec
More Of This Ship
GRANAT
© miraflores
GRANAT
© miraflores
GRANAT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!