ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INNOVATOR - IMO 9316153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:INNOVATORAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9316153Hits:489
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
after a week of discharging
tartous 10-21-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Warrior
IMO:9316153
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002808
Callsign:V7LU3
Former name(s):
- Innovator (Until 2007 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,069 tons
Summer DWT:55,435 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’43.68” N, 16°13’9.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 220° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Paranagua
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
11:00:25 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 12:00:08 UTCAbidjan
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:11 UTCSetubal
2018 July 1st, 20:30:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 12th, 23:50:37 UTCBarranquilla
2018 February 14th, 05:00:09 UTCMalta
2018 January 19th, 01:30:07 UTCTuapse
2017 December 27th, 15:00:06 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 12th, 18:00:11 UTCNew Wark
2017 December 8th, 02:00:09 UTCJersey City
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:10 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
GENCO WARRIOR
© johnny verhulst
Genco Warrior
© Pilot Frans
GENCO WARRIOR
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!