ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC MERMAID - IMO 9103386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:CEC MERMAIDAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9103386Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cec Mermaid.
Type.Gen.cargo,
Build.June 1995.
Callsign.C6SM3.
DWT.8943.
Port of reg.Nassau.
Flag.Bahamas.
Seen inbound on Houston Ship Channel.TX.USA.11 Oct.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maryam M
IMO:9103386
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043994
Callsign:HOPH
Former name(s):
- Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Clipper Merlin (Until 2013 Jan)
- Cec Mermaid (Until 2010 Jul)
- Sea Mermaid (Until 2004 Nov)
- Cec Mermaid (Until 2004 Jan)
- Ual Angola (Until 2000 Dec)
- Cec Mermaid (Until 1999 Dec)
- Anette Delmas (Until 1999 Sep)
- Arktis Mermaid (Until 1999)
- Maersk Salvador (Until 1998 Dec)
- Arktis Mermaid (Until 1998)
- Nedlloyd Corfu (Until 1997 Feb)
- Arktis Mermaid (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,285 tons
Summer DWT:8,943 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°41’5.4” N, 26°4’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 193° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Mrd
Arrival:17th Sep 2017
03:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 17th, 03:00:04 UTCTr Mrd
2017 September 3rd, 02:00:01 UTCDz Orn
2017 August 20th, 17:00:45 UTCGr Pir
2017 August 19th, 08:30:21 UTCGrpir
2017 August 8th, 14:00:08 UTCDzalg
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:22 UTCItpio
2017 July 24th, 18:00:31 UTCTrizm
2017 July 23rd, 11:00:11 UTCGrpir
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:41 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 12th, 06:00:42 UTCAlger
More Of This Ship
MEDKON ISTANBUL
© Giwrgos Mertis
MEDKON ISTANBUL
© Giwrgos Mertis
MEDKON ISTANBUL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 22, 2007 16:46 (9 years ago)
Superb shot!
These CEC ships always look very colorfull.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!