ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BAHAMAS - IMO 9118288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:MSC BAHAMASAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9118288Hits:894
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"MSC Bahamas" (1998/4.107 BRZ) on the Kiel-canal in October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bahamas
IMO:9118288
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250082000
Callsign:EISN
Former name(s):
- Connemara (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,183 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’58.56” N, 37°30’25.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 242° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:18 UTCChioggia
2018 August 30th, 09:00:32 UTCKherson
2018 August 26th, 03:00:18 UTCEregli
2018 August 18th, 01:15:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 4th, 10:00:10 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 30th, 03:00:45 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 July 1st, 11:55:53 UTCTuapse
2018 June 6th, 06:30:42 UTCCagliari
2018 March 24th, 03:00:43 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
BROS
© fran-tgn
Bros
© Russell Judge
AMIRA EMAN
© rivanj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!