ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8008450Hits:477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : V2OL5
Gross tonnage : 6944
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Inbound Hoek van Holland
21-10-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
IMO:8008450
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248375000
Callsign:9HA2340
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°48’49.53” N, 5°22’42.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 325° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Jelsa Nor
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
14:00:01 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 23rd, 14:00:01 UTCJelsa Nor
2017 June 21st, 12:00:19 UTCCuxhaven De
2017 June 19th, 08:00:32 UTCJelsa
2017 June 16th, 22:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 13th, 06:30:18 UTCCuxhaven Germany
2017 June 11th, 08:00:30 UTCJelsa Norway
2017 May 31st, 19:00:59 UTCCuxhaven
2017 May 29th, 12:00:56 UTCJelsa
2017 May 27th, 15:00:45 UTCFredrikstad Nor
2017 May 25th, 23:00:16 UTCJossingfjord Nor
More Of This Ship
CSL RHINE
© Marcus-S
CSL RHINE
© erwin willemse
CSL RHINE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!