ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO JAVA - IMO 5370319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:RIO JAVAAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5370319Hits:1,283
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Puerto Maritimo de Guayaquil, Ecuador 1986. Owned by Transfuel C.A., Guayaquil.
Built 1962 by Lödöse Varv AB, Lödöse, Yard No. 136. as "TUDOR", 1972 renamed "WESTNOR", 1979 renamed "TINE", 1982 renamed "RIO JAVA".
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Java
IMO:5370319
Former name(s):
- Westnor (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,568 tons
Summer DWT:2,134 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUDOR
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!