ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINNES - IMO 8008450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:TINNESAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8008450Hits:450
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : V2OL5
Gross tonnage : 6944
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Inbound Hoek van Holland
21-10-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Rhine
IMO:8008450
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248375000
Callsign:9HA2340
Former name(s):
- Tinnes (Until 2011 Apr)
- General Bonifacio (Until 1988 Jan)
- Tinnes (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’14.66” N, 4°29’21.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 319° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Eikefet Nor
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
01:00:50 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 06:00:25 UTCRafnes Nor
2017 August 6th, 01:00:42 UTCDelfzijl
2017 August 5th, 01:00:50 UTCCuxhaven De
2017 August 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCJelsa Nor
2017 July 30th, 07:00:31 UTCTilbury Uk
2017 July 26th, 16:00:48 UTCJelsa
2017 July 24th, 14:00:23 UTCNewcastle Uk
2017 July 22nd, 14:30:18 UTCTau Norway
2017 July 12th, 12:30:44 UTCEikefet Nor
2017 July 10th, 12:00:27 UTCNewcastle Uk
More Of This Ship
CSL Rhine
© Pilot Frans
CSL Rhine
© Pilot Frans
CSL RHINE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!