ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MING ZHOU 9 - IMO 8831871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MING ZHOU 9Added:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8831871Hits:666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MING ZHOU 9
IN EQUASIS
IMO number : 8831871
Name of ship : MING ZHOU 9
Call Sign : BLFM
Gross tonnage : 2957
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : China Peoples's Republic
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20

Thanks to Loop 101, he told me the details of the ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 9
IMO:8831871
Flag:China
MMSI:413451690
Callsign:BLAI
Former name(s):
- Zhe Hai 509 (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,957 tons
Summer DWT:4,143 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
AAA on Oct 27, 2007 09:51 (9 years ago)
right,"ming zhou" is another name of ningbo hundreds years ago.
regards
asnyk on Oct 27, 2007 06:38 (9 years ago)
Hi Loop101,owner is Ningbo Ocean Shipping Corp.?
rgds asnyk :-?
AAA on Oct 27, 2007 09:54 (9 years ago)
hi,
i think you take this photo on your vessel in beilun international container terminal,i go there many times,oppsite is one island.
MING ZHOU 9
IN EQUASIS
IMO number : 8831871
Name of ship : MING ZHOU 9
Call Sign : BLFM
Gross tonnage : 2957
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : China Peoples's Republic
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!