ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TREVO AZUL - IMO 8200096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:José Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil [View profile]Title:TREVO AZULAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200096Hits:451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Trevo Azul in Gravataí river, between Porto Alegre and Canoas!
Vessel Identification
Name:Trevo Azul
IMO:8200096
Flag:Brazil
Callsign:PP6868
Former name(s):
- Pampeano (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,881 tons
Summer DWT:3,518 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Porto Alegre
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TREVO AZUL
© PAULO LEÃO
TREVO AZUL
© José Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!