ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA LUBECK - IMO 9173185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:HANSA LUBECKAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173185Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at Southampton
IMO number : 9173185
Call Sign : PFAU
Gross tonnage : 2056
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Mariner
IMO:9173185
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305182000
Callsign:V2DE3
Former name(s):
- Eems Trader (Until 2011 Jul)
- Hansa Lubeck (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’19.75” N, 8°45’32.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:30:47 UTCMontoir
2018 April 19th, 08:00:37 UTCBremen
2018 April 13th, 03:00:53 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 April 13th, 03:00:03 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 April 11th, 03:00:42 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 6th, 14:00:29 UTCWismar
2018 March 31st, 20:00:55 UTCFrderikshavn
2018 March 31st, 20:00:47 UTCFrderikshavn
2018 March 31st, 20:00:11 UTCFrderiksh
2018 March 27th, 12:00:01 UTCLubeck
More Of This Ship
RIX AMETHYST
© Malte Classens
RIX AMETHYST
© Aleksi Lindström
RIX AMETHYST
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!