ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9205706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9205706Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
laoding phosphate at tartous
10-21-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9205706
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306043000
Callsign:PJLT
Former name(s):
- Tmc Brazil (Until 2002 Apr)
- Anja (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sabina (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,968 tons
Summer DWT:9,218 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°57’23.56” N, 26°7’44.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 22° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 12:00:32 UTCVarna
2018 June 24th, 02:00:46 UTCAbu Qir
2018 June 18th, 02:00:02 UTCSousaki
2018 February 5th, 16:00:08 UTCSlkop
2017 April 27th, 03:00:15 UTCPebg A-singapore
2017 February 17th, 06:30:48 UTCEast Opl-singapore
2017 February 15th, 03:00:00 UTCPebgc/ Singapore
2016 January 10th, 10:00:03 UTCGhent/belgium
2015 December 24th, 13:00:48 UTCNordenham,germany
2015 December 23rd, 22:30:11 UTCNordenham,germany
More Of This Ship
Maya S
© baltic_nic
SABINA
© Leo Johannes
MAYA S
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!