ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSUND - IMO 7120689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:NORSUNDAdded:May 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7120689Hits:800
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
In the Kiel Canal 2002-08-03.
1971 built by N.V. Scheepswerfen v/h H. H. Bodewes, Millingen a/d Rijn (Yard No. 693) as RÍNNEBECK.
1997 sold and renamed NORSUND.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norsun
IMO:7120689
MMSI:273350540
Callsign:UBXH4
Former name(s):
- Norsund (Until 2011 Jul)
- Ronnebeck (Until 1997 Nov 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:282 tons
Summer DWT:160 tons
Length:31 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’20.14” N, 4°25’53.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 15° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
07:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 07:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 12th, 12:00:02 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 8th, 13:00:05 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 July 4th, 08:00:02 UTCSankt Peterburg
2018 June 26th, 09:00:07 UTCNexans
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:33 UTCHalden
2018 May 21st, 20:00:32 UTCSchiedam Nl
2018 May 20th, 10:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 10:00:33 UTCSankt Peterburg
2018 April 21st, 06:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
NORSUND
© martin klingsick
NORSUND
© Koos Biesheuvel
NORSUND
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!