ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JEANNE - IMO 7814826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:MSC JEANNEAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7814826Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Departing The River Tees 21/10/2007

IMO number : 7814826
Name of ship : MSC JEANNE
Call Sign : H8QE
Gross tonnage : 33113
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jeanne
IMO:7814826
Former name(s):
- Cmc Diamond (Until 2004 Jun)
- Apl Diamond (Until 2002 Jul)
- N O L Diamond (Until 1998 Oct)
- Neptune Diamond (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,113 tons
Summer DWT:38,492 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JEANNE
© Kenneth Karsten
NEPTUNE DIAMOND
© Chris Howell
MSC JEANNE
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nathan on Oct 21, 2007 17:57 (10 years ago)
Good shot Tony! I was planning to see her come in, but she was puy foward and snook in at 9am this morning! Caught the Iron Beauty leave though.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!