ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRA - IMO 8915873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AFRAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8915873Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Afra infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (21-10-2007).
imo: 8915873
build: 1991
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Atlantic Clipper
BBC Clipper
Capitaine Magellan
Vessel Identification
Name:Esguifinsa
IMO:8915873
Former name(s):
- Afra (Until 2008 Dec)
- Atlantic Clipper (Until 2004 Oct)
- Bbc Clipper (Until 2002 Jul)
- Capitaine Magellan (Until 2001 Jun)
- Delmas Montjoly (Until 1996 Jun)
- Atlantic Clipper (Until 1992 May)
- Smolyan (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,366 tons
Summer DWT:8,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESGUIFINSA
© Max Buhl
ESGUIFINSA
© Jukka Koskimies
ESGUIFINSA
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 22, 2007 14:50 (10 years ago)
Thanks Frederik and Gerda!
She is a nice one to see!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Oct 22, 2007 14:49 (10 years ago)
I'm pleased you like her!
Tanks very much.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Magogman on Oct 22, 2007 02:39 (10 years ago)
Hello and best regards to Frederik and Gerda! Hope things are ok with you!!!!! :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 22, 2007 00:42 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this arriving Afra, we like also your other views of her on her wy to the lock.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Magogman on Oct 21, 2007 21:24 (10 years ago)
Nice shot of this ship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!