ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIO - IMO 9218533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:DANIOAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218533Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
18-10-2007
Amsterdam

Nationality Antigua & Barbuda
Length 81 m
Bredth 12 m
Depth 20 dm
Harbour name Westhaven
Berth name Westhaven Waterland Terminal 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Cuxhaven
IMO:9218533
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304109000
Callsign:V2OF8
Former name(s):
- Danio (Until 2014 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,797 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’47.56” N, 0°5’41.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 119° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Goole Pb1
Arrival:25th May 2018
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 18:30:18 UTCDuisburg
2018 May 15th, 08:00:13 UTCSturzelberg
2018 May 13th, 16:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 11th, 10:00:24 UTCGoole Pb1
2018 May 10th, 10:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 9th, 15:00:11 UTCDuisburg
2018 May 9th, 04:00:29 UTCSturzelberg
2018 May 8th, 17:00:55 UTCDuisburg
2018 May 7th, 22:30:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 5th, 04:15:18 UTCGoole Pb1
More Of This Ship
RMS Cuxhaven
© Wil Weijsters
RMS Cuxhaven
© Wil Weijsters
RMS Cuxhaven
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!