ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONOMA - IMO 9236195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:SONOMAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236195Hits:469
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
18-10-2007
Amsterdam

Nationality Malta
Length 225 m
Bredth 33 m
Depth 68 dm
Harbour name Vlothaven
Berth name Vlothaven Igma Ligplaats 11
Vessel Identification
Name:Sonoma
IMO:9236195
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215865000
Callsign:9HDS8
Former name(s):
- Yong Kang (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,437 tons
Summer DWT:74,786 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°34’12.38” N, 119°0’59.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 49° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Yang Jiang
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
13 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 08:00:35 UTCYang Jiang
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:29 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 June 9th, 04:00:22 UTCJin Zhou
2018 May 26th, 01:00:46 UTCCjk
2018 May 8th, 12:00:43 UTCXin Sha
2018 April 6th, 18:00:36 UTCQinzhou
2018 March 29th, 02:30:05 UTCDalian_beiliang
2018 February 12th, 12:00:56 UTCQinzhou
2018 February 4th, 14:00:10 UTCJinzhou
2018 February 2nd, 02:00:08 UTCDalianbeiliang
More Of This Ship
HARIS ATHINA
© fran-tgn
HARIS ATHINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
HARIS ATHINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!