ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABELARDO L RODRIGUEZ - IMO 5255612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ABELARDO L RODRIGUEZAdded:Jul 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:5255612Hits:1,038
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Arriving at Veracruz in the early morning in August 1977. Ex originally "NORDNES".
Vessel Identification
Name:Abelardo L.rodriguez
IMO:5255612
Former name(s):
- Presidente Abelardo L.rodriguez (Until 1968)
- Pemex 65 2 (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,470 tons
Summer DWT:17,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!