ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL DOLPHIN - IMO 9360192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL DOLPHINAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9360192Hits:438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ferrol.Spain.Octubre 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Henricus J
IMO:9360192
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305152000
Callsign:V2CZ2
Former name(s):
- Bbc Tasmania (Until 2014 May 15)
- Industrial Dolphin (Until 2013 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,223 tons
Summer DWT:7,996 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’36.73” N, 89°58’23.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 215° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Us Msy
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
08:20:01 UTC
Last update:
11 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 17:00:37 UTCShanghai Zhanghuaban
2018 August 9th, 08:20:01 UTCUs Msy
2018 August 1st, 12:00:27 UTCShanghai
2018 July 27th, 16:00:25 UTCTianjin
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:22 UTCSingapore
2018 March 31st, 23:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 December 17th, 02:00:54 UTCLuojing Terminal
2017 November 20th, 10:00:33 UTCVusan
2017 October 6th, 06:30:50 UTCTakoradi
2017 September 28th, 12:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Industrial Dolphin
© Henning Brauwers
INDUSTRIAL DOLPHIN
© Clyde Dickens
BBC Tasmania
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!