ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP EXPLORER - IMO 9323467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP EXPLORERAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9323467Hits:405
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V2CB4
Gross tonnage : 7852
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Outbound Hoek van Holland
21-10-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Rover
IMO:9323467
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304970000
Callsign:V2CB4
Former name(s):
- Samskip Explorer (Until 2011 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,342 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°27’16.58” N, 11°26’47.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 338° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Tee
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 07:00:11 UTCGbtee
2018 December 18th, 07:00:02 UTCPlgdy
2018 December 15th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 December 9th, 23:00:06 UTCPlgdy
2018 September 12th, 20:00:19 UTCGb Tee
2018 September 9th, 05:00:49 UTCPl Gdy
2018 September 5th, 13:00:35 UTCGb Til
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:19 UTCGb Tee
2018 August 31st, 01:00:11 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 20th, 19:00:51 UTCGb Tee
More Of This Ship
JSP ROVER
© Robert J Smith
JSP Rover
© simonwp
Samskip Explorer
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!