ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALIDUS - IMO 9216482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:VALIDUSAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216482Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO Number: 9216482 Country: Antigua and Barbuda
MMSI Number: 304227000 Length: 100.0m
Callsign: V2EA9 Beam: 16.0m

Rotterdam, 28.09.07

More Validus


Vessel Identification
Name:Mikhail Lomonosov
IMO:9216482
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343810
Callsign:UBTE3
Former name(s):
- Validus (Until 2007 Dec)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Nov)
- Validus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Millennium (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,805 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Akhtubinsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’29.65” N, 14°35’56.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 224° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled-plszz
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
18:00:27 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 18:00:33 UTCPlszz-ruled
2017 October 18th, 18:00:27 UTCRuled-plszz
2017 October 12th, 15:00:19 UTCRuled
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:44 UTCGbell
2017 October 1st, 17:00:19 UTCPlgdy-gbell
2017 September 25th, 07:00:58 UTCRuled-plgdy
2017 September 10th, 11:30:09 UTCFrleh - Gbell
2017 September 6th, 07:00:48 UTCRuled - Frleh
2017 September 5th, 17:00:16 UTCFrleh
2017 August 29th, 03:00:36 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© schinkelnet.de
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© miraflores
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!