ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOGGERSBANK - IMO 9116010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deichgraf [View profile]Title:DOGGERSBANKAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116010Hits:613
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Weser, passing Elsfleth, 20.10.2007.

Call Sign : PDRF
Gross tonnage : 2774
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Diana
IMO:9116010
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244093000
Callsign:PDRF
Former name(s):
- Doggersbank (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’1.37” N, 9°58’32.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 275° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:9th Dec 2019
05:00:41 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:19 UTCRu Ulu
2018 September 10th, 06:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 7th, 16:30:14 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:24 UTCGbgoo
2018 July 31st, 06:00:46 UTCGbips
2018 July 28th, 08:00:39 UTCGblld
2018 July 25th, 21:00:07 UTCGbwpt
2018 June 27th, 07:00:43 UTCMantyluoto
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:28 UTCPlplc
2018 June 21st, 05:30:11 UTCNofrk
More Of This Ship
Doggersbank
© Frits Olinga
Nordic Diana
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Nordic Diana
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :