ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Malagasy - IMO 7800306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MalagasyAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7800306Hits:1,015
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag general cargo vessel Malagasy, bt. 1979, gt. 8205, at Antwerp on 13.9.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmad Prince
IMO:7800306
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720734000
Callsign:CPC806
Former name(s):
- Teos (Until 2009 Dec)
- Malagasy (Until 2007 Oct)
- Bizerte (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,205 tons
Summer DWT:8,312 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°6’51.68” N, 20°2’30.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 118° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
18 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 08:00:30 UTCTartous
2018 June 26th, 15:00:50 UTCPortsaid
2018 April 28th, 23:00:54 UTCMersin
2018 April 17th, 08:30:44 UTCNovorossisk
2018 April 4th, 17:00:59 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 4th, 17:00:55 UTCKavkaz
2018 February 25th, 20:00:50 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 14th, 17:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 4th, 10:30:02 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 19th, 18:00:25 UTCNovorossisk
More Of This Ship
Ahmad Prince
© Gerolf Drebes
Ahmad Prince
© Evgeniy .
BIZERTE
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Sep 02, 2015 19:16 (3 years ago)
Excellent pic!
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 03, 2005 17:42 (13 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Tunisia
IMO: 7800306
Call sign: J8B2312
ex-name: Bizerte
Built by: Naikai SB. & Eng. Co. Ltd. - Setoda in 1979
Observations: general cargo ship type

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Matt Ruscher on Apr 16, 2005 21:06 (13 years ago)
fantastic shot, wow amazing it scanned that nicely for the time the pic was taken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!