ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marc Trader - IMO 8223115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Marc TraderAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8223115Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag river sea vessel Marc Trader, bt. 1983, gt. 1361, at Antwerp on 20.8.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ya Haydar
IMO:8223115
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371150000
Callsign:HO3971
Former name(s):
- Ya Ali (Until 2005 May)
- Marc Trader (Until 2003 Sep)
- Marc L (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,301 tons
Summer DWT:1,501 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Marine Survey & Certification Services
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marc Trader
© simonwp
Ya Haydar
© gbhirud
MARC TRADER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!