Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marina S - IMO 7042631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Marina SAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Danish coaster Marina S., bt. 1970, gt. 494, downstream river Elbe on 14.11.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina S
Former name(s):
- Asoy (Until 1990 Dec)
- Saaoy (Until 1987)
- Warvik (Until 1985)
- Ringen (Until 1980)
- Basel (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:555 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!