ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ledra - IMO 8005434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:LedraAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8005434Hits:348
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Marin, Spain.
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8IU4
GT: 35270
Year of build: 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Ledra
IMO:8005434
Former name(s):
- Rolan (Until 1995)
- Bukax (Until 1992 Dec)
- Brisas I (Until 1992 May)
- Sagami Maru (Until 1987)
- Argos Peace (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,270 tons
Summer DWT:65,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ledra
© Fletcher
Ledra
© Fred Vloo
LEDRA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!