ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PODOLSK - IMO 7932599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:PODOLSKAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7932599Hits:2,298
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Build 1981 at Minami-Nippon Zosen K.K., Usuki. # 538.
Ex: PYOTR VASEV-87, SEA ORCHID-85, CARRIANNA ORCHID-84.
New name: 1996>LANGERON, 1999>AN AN, 2003>MYROESSA.
Imo: 7932599.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 29/5 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Jiajiaxin 1
IMO:7932599
Former name(s):
- Orbit (Until 2010 Dec)
- Myroessa (Until 2006 Dec)
- An An (Until 2002 Dec)
- Langeron (Until 1999 Jun)
- Podolsk (Until 1996 Jun)
- Pyotr Vasev (Until 1987)
- Sea Orchid (Until 1985)
- Carrianna Orchid (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,250 tons
Summer DWT:32,961 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orbit
© Stan G
Orbit
© Stan G
Myroessa
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!