ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTAWA EXPRESS - IMO 9165360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:OTTAWA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165360Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ottawa Express upbound St-Lawrence river in front Vercheres 21-10-07

IMO number : 9165360
Name of ship : OTTAWA EXPRESS
Call Sign : ZCBP5
Gross tonnage : 39174
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Bermuda
Port : Hamilton
Registered owner HAPAG-LLOYD SHIPS LTD
Ship manager ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT LTD

Ex: Canmar Honour 1998-2005, CP Honour 2005-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ottawa Express
IMO:9165360
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310233000
Callsign:ZCBP5
Former name(s):
- Cp Honour (Until 2006 May 15)
- Canmar Honour (Until 2005 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,879 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’45.66” N, 10°13’39.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 250° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 12:20:19 UTCBeanr
2018 May 15th, 17:30:05 UTCFrleh
2018 May 12th, 15:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 May 10th, 05:30:15 UTCBeanr
2018 April 26th, 15:00:17 UTCCamtr
2018 April 17th, 21:30:17 UTCGbliv
2018 April 15th, 16:00:10 UTCFrleh
2018 April 13th, 14:00:18 UTCDebrv
2018 April 13th, 14:00:17 UTCDebrv
2018 April 11th, 11:00:16 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
CP Honour
© Pekka Jarvinen
OTTAWA EXPRESS
© jean-michel
Ottawa Express
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjær on May 01, 2008 21:50 (10 years ago)
Oh i see :-) Haven`d seen the logo on the funnel :-D But shoulden she still be black ???
Martin Palardy on Nov 17, 2007 23:36 (10 years ago)
Thanks Gamskjar!
But she's not a Nedloyd but an Hapag-Lloyd.
Regards,
Martin
Ulrik Gamskjær on Nov 17, 2007 14:36 (10 years ago)
Great angel and nice vessel :)...But how come that she is red when Nedloyd is normaly Black???
Martin Palardy on Oct 23, 2007 01:07 (10 years ago)
Merci beaucoup Marc!
Salutations et bon voyage,
Martin
Marc Piché on Oct 22, 2007 02:59 (10 years ago)
Super belle image, Martin. Bravo!!!


Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!