ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISADORE HECHT - IMO 6418766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ISADORE HECHTAdded:May 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:6418766Hits:1,541
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
At Puerto Maritimo de Guayaquil, Ecuador in 1985.
Ex CLYDE FIRTH-80, VIKFRIO-74, THORSØY-72.
1964 built by A/S Framnæs M/V, Sandefjord. (Yard No. 166).



Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Star
IMO:6418766
Former name(s):
- Isadore Hecht (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,134 tons
Summer DWT:6,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
thorsoy
© Marcel Milot
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on May 29, 2007 07:24 (9 years ago)
ciao Gianpaolo
thanks for your comments about this kind of reefers.
to myself, some of the most beautiful reefer ships, ever built!!!
what a plesure for the eyes! :lol:
Gianpaolo on Apr 17, 2005 16:06 (11 years ago)
Ciao Markus
good pic,she was a Framnaes built as THORSOY 1964
scrapped.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!