ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lauren - IMO 9283734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:LaurenAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283734Hits:537
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Name: Lauren
IMO: 9283734
Type: Tanker
GRT: 29242
Built: 2005
Photo at: BP tanker berth Brisbane, Australia 24 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tula
IMO:9283734
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345140007
Callsign:XCRC4
Former name(s):
- Luit Spirit (Until 2008 Sep)
- Lauren (Until 2007 Oct)
- Athenian Lady (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,242 tons
Summer DWT:46,911 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manzanillo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°50’20.84” N, 114°41’51.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 139° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Mzlo,mex
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
8 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:22 UTCSalina Cruz,mx
2018 September 5th, 09:00:26 UTCLongbeach,ca
2018 August 4th, 23:00:11 UTCUsa Lngb
2018 June 25th, 15:00:35 UTCLgb,cal
2018 May 3rd, 19:00:08 UTCTopolobambo,mx
2018 April 21st, 02:00:57 UTCLong Beach,usa
2018 March 27th, 18:30:33 UTCLong Beach
2018 February 14th, 22:00:09 UTCLong Beach,usa
2018 January 10th, 05:00:29 UTCLong Beach
2017 December 29th, 04:00:04 UTCManzanillo,mx
More Of This Ship
TULA
© har
TULA
© ostinn
TULA
© ostinn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Nov 17, 2007 14:45 (10 years ago)
Great pic she looks realy good :) My compliments :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!