ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DELFARO - IMO 9235361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:CAPE DELFAROAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235361Hits:381
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name: Cape Delfaro
IMO: 9235361
Type: General Cargo
GRT: 23132
Built: 2004
Photo at: Fisherman Island #2 berth, Port of Brisbane 20 June 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Mercur Ii
IMO:9235361
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256044000
Callsign:9HA3796
Former name(s):
- San Pablo (Until 2014 Dec)
- Cape Delfaro (Until 2012 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,343 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°41’13.2” N, 24°46’56.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 63° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Portsmouth
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
17:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 12:00:00 UTCDurban
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 July 26th, 16:10:58 UTCHouston
2018 July 15th, 21:00:19 UTCPort Arthur
2018 July 5th, 18:00:05 UTCBrownswille
2018 June 26th, 14:00:59 UTCHouston
2018 June 19th, 16:00:03 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 28th, 12:30:08 UTCRichards Bay
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:03 UTCDurban
2018 March 19th, 23:00:19 UTCJacksonville
More Of This Ship
BALTIC MERCUR 11
© jack2
BALTIC MERCUR II
© Pilot Frans
BALTIC MERCUR II
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Nov 17, 2007 14:50 (11 years ago)
She is a beauty realy :) Im a sucer for these multi pourpose vessels :)...My compliments for a great pic :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!