ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL BANGKOK - IMO 9328481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:APL BANGKOKAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9328481Hits:816
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name: APL Bangkok
IMO: 9328481
Type: Container
GRT: 35991
Built: 2006
Photo at: Fisherman Island #4, Port of Brisbane 20 June 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerhard Schulte
IMO:9328481
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477214400
Callsign:VRBY5
Former name(s):
- Apl Bangkok (Until 2014 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,082 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°56’1.7” N, 5°16’50.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 110° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:11th Dec 2019
05:00:51 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 10:00:40 UTCTanger Med1
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:20 UTCTenerife
2018 August 19th, 01:00:01 UTCConakry
2018 August 9th, 11:30:19 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 20th, 06:00:01 UTCTenerife
2018 July 14th, 18:00:16 UTCConakry
2018 July 5th, 21:30:18 UTCTanger Med1
2018 July 3rd, 22:30:28 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 18th, 12:00:38 UTCTanger Med1
2018 May 14th, 18:00:46 UTCLuanda
More Of This Ship
GERHARD SCHULTE
© Andreas Hoppe
GERHARD SCHULTE
© jeffess
GERHARD SCHULTE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Nov 17, 2007 15:12 (12 years ago)
Great pic of her :) You went on a photo splee that day :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :