ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Anita - IMO 9304203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bryanjames [View profile]Title:Maritime AnitaAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304203Hits:895
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Name: Maritime Anita
IMO: 9304203
Type: Bulk Carrier
GRT: 40040
Built: 2004
Photo at: Arriving at the Fisherman Island coal wharf, Brisbane 20 June 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Loreto
IMO:9304203
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725019109
Callsign:CBLT
Former name(s):
- Maritime Anita (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,040 tons
Summer DWT:76,737 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°59’31.8” S, 71°56’55.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 182° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Otway
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 07:00:54 UTCMejillones
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:30 UTCHuasco
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:56 UTCVentanas
2018 July 5th, 14:00:56 UTCValparaiso
2018 May 17th, 23:00:01 UTCOtway
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:03 UTCVentanas/qtro
2017 December 31st, 17:00:50 UTCPuerto Ventanas
2017 November 28th, 20:00:23 UTCLuga
2017 November 28th, 15:00:08 UTCUst-luga #=#
2017 November 28th, 15:00:06 UTCUst-luga
More Of This Ship
MARITIME ANITA
© Captain Ted
MARITIME ANITA
© Captain Ted
MARITIME ANITA
© peterredd
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjśr on Nov 17, 2007 15:32 (11 years ago)
It is realy great you had a day like this in your home port :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!