ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL LEGEND - IMO 9110652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:ANANGEL LEGENDAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110652Hits:552
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ship ANANGEL LEGEND in repair yard Arno Dunkerque port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Sunday october 21,2007.

Call Sign : SXLR
Gross tonnage : 81151
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Greece.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Anangel Legend
IMO:9110652
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240026000
Callsign:SXLR
Former name(s):
- Bavang (Until 2003 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,151 tons
Summer DWT:161,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anangel Legend
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ANANGEL LEGEND
© Moolen
ARGUS & ANAGEL LEGEND
© Prieschka Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!