ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Bellinger [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:954
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
A visitor from across the Atlantic, moored in Old Montreal. Oct 9, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°3’27.82” N, 0°53’42.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 240° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 05:00:03 UTCMalaga
2018 April 17th, 05:30:46 UTCLivorno
2018 April 16th, 05:00:21 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 April 12th, 03:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 4th, 21:30:18 UTCHamilton Is.
2018 March 1st, 21:30:33 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 26th, 10:00:03 UTCManta Via Panama
2018 January 19th, 12:00:10 UTCHavana Cuba
2018 January 15th, 10:45:11 UTCSt George
2018 January 9th, 10:30:27 UTCPonta Delgada
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Clyde Dickens
BLACK WATCH
© simonwp
Black Watch
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjær on Dec 26, 2007 21:42 (10 years ago)
That is a wonderfull pic im a big fan of night shoots :) My biggest compliments :)
Matt Ruscher on Oct 26, 2007 14:16 (10 years ago)
great pic Rob, your very fortunate to have the chance to go to MTL
Knut Helge Schistad on Oct 22, 2007 05:30 (10 years ago)
Hello Rob.
A trully great shot.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!