ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN TWO - IMO 5031078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Drossos [View profile]Title:AEGEAN TWOAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5031078Hits:767
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
22/10/2007, ealry morning at Piraeus port

ex. Ivory, ex. Ausonia

more info:
http://www.faktaomfartyg.se/ausonia_1957.htm

Also check out Peter Knego's blog:
http://maritimematters.blogspot.com/2007/08/blue-aegean-blog-part-two-ss-aegean-two.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 5
IMO:5031078
Former name(s):
- Ivory (Until 2010 Jan)
- Aegean Two (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ivory (Until 2007 Mar)
- The Ausonia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ausonia (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,549 tons
Summer DWT:3,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSONIA
© simonwp
IVORY
© GEORGE GBIDIS
AUSONIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!