ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWALLOW - IMO 9136125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SWALLOWAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136125Hits:374
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Valencia on 21.10.2007

Call Sign : ECFX
Gross tonnage : 2848
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Spain

Vessel Identification
Name:Swallow
IMO:9136125
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224363000
Callsign:ECFX
Former name(s):
- Westerland (Until 2004 May)
- Swallow (Until 2003 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,300 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°56’14.34” N, 9°0’38.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 356° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Esfro 0001
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
16:00:39 UTC
Last update:
20 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 16:00:39 UTCEsfro 0001
2017 July 20th, 06:00:34 UTCPoset 0007
2017 July 8th, 07:00:55 UTCMajfl0001
2017 July 6th, 17:00:35 UTCMacas0001
2017 June 15th, 10:00:30 UTCEsvil
2017 June 7th, 10:00:33 UTCMacas
2017 May 25th, 06:00:30 UTCPtfdf
2017 May 22nd, 17:00:05 UTCEsfro
2017 May 20th, 07:00:07 UTCPtset
2017 May 6th, 16:00:07 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
SWALLOW
© Captain Carlitos
SWALLOW
© Captain Carlitos
SWALLOW
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 28, 2010 19:13 (7 years ago)
Excellent!!!!!!!!!!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!