ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIVALDI - IMO 8303329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:VIVALDIAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8303329Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Valencia on 21.10.2007

Call Sign : 3EBJ6
Gross tonnage : 9678
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatma Topal
IMO:8303329
Former name(s):
- Vivaldi (Until 2010 Mar)
- Malaysia Star I (Until 2007 Feb)
- Teutonia (Until 1999 Oct)
- Maersk Caracas (Until 1999)
- Amazon Scout (Until 1998)
- Kent Scout (Until 1997)
- Teutonia (Until 1996 Aug)
- Arizona (Until 1996)
- Dorothee (Until 1994)
- Bold (Until 1992 May)
- Dorothee (Until 1991 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1989)
- Red Sea Explorer (Until 1988)
- Dorothee (Until 1987)
- Sanaa Crown (Until 1986)
- Ville De Lumiere (Until 1985)
- Maersk Caracas (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,678 tons
Summer DWT:12,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIVALDI
© ROBERTO TONINI
VIVALDI
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
VIVALDI
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!