ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROTTERDAM - IMO 5301019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lutz Hohaus [View profile]Title:ROTTERDAMAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:5301019Hits:1,177
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
The Rotterdam, laying at Hannoverkai in Wilhelmshaven, where she is currently being transformed into a museum / hotel / conventioncenter. Note the missing lifeboats and davits.
The picture was taken on Oct. 16th from Südstrand Wilhelmshaven.

Ship Info:
ROTTERDAM
Call Sign : C6PI4
Gross tonnage : 39674
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1959
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Rotterdam
IMO:5301019
Flag:Netherlands
Former name(s):
- Rembrandt (Until 2004 Sep)
- Rotterdam (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:39,674 tons
Summer DWT:7,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROTTERDAM
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
ROTTERDAM
© Robbie Cox
Rotterdam
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!