ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daebo Frontier - IMO 8316534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Daebo FrontierAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316534Hits:647
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Brunsbüttel (Kiel-Kanal) 22.10.07

leider sehr früh und bei Nebelpatzen!!
Vessel Identification
Name:He Yuan
IMO:8316534
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357448000
Callsign:3FRK4
Former name(s):
- Daebo Frontier (Until 2013 Jan)
- Prabhu Satram (Until 2006 Oct)
- Milos (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,893 tons
Summer DWT:48,280 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Daebo Frontier
© nexro
He Yuan
© stuurmann
DAEBO FRONTIER
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulrik Gamskjær on Dec 29, 2007 00:44 (9 years ago)
gute bild mit die nebel vorne ...Ich bin imponiert :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!