ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIZA SONAY - IMO 8520886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:RIZA SONAYAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520886Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 21-10-2007
Built:1989 Length:116 DWT:7500
Vessel Identification
Name:Riza Sonay
IMO:8520886
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000021
Callsign:TCFP
Former name(s):
- Herguner (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:4,981 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°42’56.46” N, 14°7’50.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 185° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Marghera
Arrival:3rd Mar 2020
02:00:50 UTC
Last update:
17 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Mariam M
© Dragec
RIZA SONAY
© babür halulu
RIZA SONAY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!