ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RUBY - IMO 9006447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SEA RUBYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006447Hits:426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 22.10.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ruby
IMO:9006447
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319932000
Callsign:ZCIX8
Former name(s):
- Hoo Larch (Until 2012 Jul 30)
- Union Ruby (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Larch (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,222 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’38.4” N, 0°10’24.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 07:00:56 UTCErith
2017 December 10th, 08:00:36 UTCDundee
2017 December 5th, 00:30:20 UTCBuckie
2017 December 1st, 14:35:23 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 09:30:00 UTCCowes
2017 November 24th, 23:30:11 UTCPlymouth
2017 November 20th, 16:00:50 UTCAvonmouth
2017 November 16th, 23:00:17 UTCSluiskil
2017 November 13th, 03:00:43 UTCDundee
2017 November 8th, 09:00:56 UTCSluiskil
More Of This Ship
SEA RUBY
© jeffess
Sea Ruby
© dirk septer
SEA RUBY
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!